OK
The website uses only functional cookies to operate the site. We don't have statistics or campaigns that track site users. 

PRAŽSKÉ FOLKLORNÍ DNY/PRAGUE FOLKLORE DAYS 2019

PRAŽSKÉ FOLKLORNÍ DNY/PRAGUE FOLKLORE DAYS 2019
performances time schedule/program vystoupení

Čtvrtek/Thursday/Donnerstag 18.07.2019

Alšovo nábřeží – před Rudolfinem (festival stage in front of Rudolfinum Concert Hall)
12.00 - 12.30 Rancho Folclórico de Vale de Milhaços, Portugal
12.30 - 13.00 Folkdanslaget Rillen, Sweden
13.00 - 13.30 Trachtengruppe Buochs, Switzerland
13.30 - 14.00 Art Performing Group of Zhongguancun No.1 Primary School, Beijing, P.R. China
14.00 - 14.30 Högbo Folkdans Gille, Sandviken, Sweden
14.30 - 15.00 Galgal Ba'Maagal, Israel
15.00 - 15.30 Art Performing Group of Linping No.1 Middle School Hangzhou, P.R. China
15.30 - 16.00 Västkustdansarna, Sweden
16.00 - 16.30 Estonian Childern s Folk Dance Group of Jüri Gymnasium, Estonia
Estonian Folklore Group „Kihnumua“, Estonia
16.30 - 17.00 Nivren Folgdansgille, Sweden
17.00 - 17.30 Hkol Bamachol, Israel
17.30 - 18.00 Heimat- und Trachtenverein D'Grazerfelder z'Kalsdorf, Austria
18.00 - 18.30 Folklórna Skupina Sašina Jaklovce, Slovakia
18.30 - 19.00 Orl Le Mahol & Fantazia, Israel

Pátek/Friday/Freitag 19.07.2019

Alšovo nábřeží – před Rudolfinem (festival stage in front of Rudolfinum Concert Hall)
10.20 -10.30 İzmir Güzelyali Ortaokulu, Turkey
10.30 -11.00 Guangzhou Feiyue Orchestra, P.R. China
11.00 -11.30 Trachtengruppe Buochs, Switzerland
11.30 -12.00 Spielmanns- und Fanfarenzug der Sportvereinigung 1879 e.V. Hainstadt/Hainburg, Germany
12.00 - 12.30 Rosmerein Donauschwäbische Tanzgruppe, Hungary
12.30 - 13.00 Galgal Ba'Maagal, Israel
13.00 - 13.30 Trachtengruppe Ballwil, Switzerland
13.30 - 14.00 Nagytarcsai Hagyományőrző Kulturális Egyesület, Hungary
14.00 - 14.30 Kulturno Društvo Bohinj, Slovenia
14.30 - 15.00 Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Viimikud“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Kullerkupp“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Eideratas“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Kuremari, Estonia
15.00 - 15.30 Fanfarenzug Fränkische Herolde Neubrunn, Germany
15.30 - 16.00 Folk Group Putni, Latvia
16.00 - 16.30 Zespół Ludowy Wierzchoslawiczanki, Poland
16.30 - 17.00 Göta Lejon, Sweden
17.00 - 17.30 Zespół Folklorystyczny „Mali Poligrodzianie”, Poland
17.30 - 18.00 Estonian Folklore Group Muraste Murakad, Estonia
Estonian Folklore Group Säde, Estonia
18.00 - 18.30 Bürgermeister Musikkapelle Schwaz/Tirol, Austria
18.30 - 19.00 Folklore Ensemble “ Gers Smuoks”, Lithuania
19.00 - 19.30 Grup de Dansa Cor de Catalunya, Catalunia
19.30 - 20.00 Dance Group „Druvas Seniori“ and Band „Strops“, Latvia

Stage on the Square Ovocný Trh
12.00 - 12.30 Folkdanslaget Rillen, Sweden
12.30 - 13.00 Art Performing Group of Zhongguancun No.1 Primary School, Beijing, P.R. China
13.00 - 13.30 Tambours et Fifres de Meyrin, Switzerland
13.30 - 14.00 Art Performing Group of Linping No.1 Middle School Hangzhou, P.R. China
14.00 - 14.30 Trachtentanzgruppe Arth-Goldau, Switzerland
14.30 - 15.00 Västkustdansarna, Sweden
15.00 - 15.30 Jodlerklub Rotsee Ebikon, Switzerland

15.30 - 16.00 Hkol Bamachol, Israel
16.00 - 16.30 Zespół Górali Czadeckich "Pojana", Poland
16.30 - 17.00 Folklórna skupina Sašina Jaklovce, Slovakia
17.00 - 17.30 Iruski, France
17.30 – 18.00 Zespół Ludowy "Gniewkowianie", Poland
18.00 - 18.30 Bastoners de Peramola, Catalunia
18.30 - 19.00 FS KŠD Predgrad, Slovenia
19.00 - 19.30 Club for Bulgarian Folk Dance „Poduenska kitka“, Bulgaria
19.30 - 20.00 Volkstanzgruppe Benthullen-Harbern, Germany
20.00 - 20.30 Orl Le Mahol & Fantazia, Israel

Sobota/Saturday/Samstag 20.07.2019
10:00–11:30 Festive Parade of Participating Groups through the Old Town – starting from Old
Town Square and returning to Old Town Square

Alšovo nábřeží – před Rudolfinem (festival stage in front of Rudolfinum Concert Hall)

11.00 - 11.30 Orl Le Mahol & Fantazia, Israel
11.30 - 12.00 Volkstanzgruppe Benthullen-Harbern, Germany
12.00 - 12.30 Iruski, France
12.30 - 13.00 Trachtengruppe Ballwil, Switzerland
13.00 - 13.30 Bastoners de Peramola, Catalunia
13.30 - 14.00 Spielmanns- und Fanfarenzug der Sportvereinigung 1879 e.V. Hainstadt /Hainburg, Germany
14.00 - 14.30 Tambours et Fifres de Meyrin, Switzerland
14.30 - 15.00 Zespół Ludowy Gniewkowianie, Poland
15.00 - 15.30 Trachtentanzgruppe Arth-Goldau, Switzerland
15.30 - 16.00 Bürgermeister Musikkapelle Schwaz/Tirol, Austria
16.00 - 16.30 Jodlerklub Rotsee Ebikon, Switzerland
16.30 - 17.00 Fanfarenzug Fränkische Herolde Neubrunn, Germany
17.00 - 17.30 Hkol Bamachol, Israel
17.30 - 18.00 Göta Lejon, Sweden
18.00 - 18.30 Zespół Górali Czadeckich "Pojana", Poland
18.30 - 19.00 FS KŠD Predgrad, Slovenia
19.00 - 19.30 Club for Bulgarian Folk Dance „Poduenska kitka“, Bulgaria
19.30 - 20.30 Dance Group „Druvas Seniori“ and Band „Strops“, Latvia

Stage on the Square Ovocný Trh
11.15 - 11.30 İzmir Güzelyali Ortaokulu, Turkey
11.30 - 12.00 Estonian Folklore Group Muraste Murakad, Estonia
Estonian Folklore Group Säde, Estonia
12.00 - 12.30 Nagytarcsai Hagyományőrző Kulturális Egyesület, Hungary
12.30 - 13.00 Zespół Folklorystyczny „Mali Poligrodzianie”, Poland
13.00 - 13.30 Rancho Folclórico de Vale de Milhaços, Portugal
13.30 - 14.00 Högbo Folkdans Gille, Sandviken, Sweden
14.00 - 14.30 Heimat- und Trachtenverein D'Grazerfelder z'Kalsdorf, Austria
14.30 - 15.00 Kulturno Društvo Bohinj, Slovenia
15.00 - 15.30 Nivren Folgdansgille, Sweden
15.30 - 16.00 Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Viimikud“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Kullerkupp“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Eideratas“, Estonia
Estonian Female Folk Dance Group „Kuremari, Estonia
16.00 - 16.30 Rosmerein Donauschwäbische Tanzgruppe, Hungary
16.30 - 17.00 Estonian Childern s Folk Dance Group of Jüri Gymnasium, Estonia
Estonian Folklore Group „Kihnumua“, Estonia
17.00 - 17.30 Zespół Ludowy Wierzchoslawiczanki, Poland
17.30 - 18.30 Grup de Dansa Cor de Catalunya, Catalunia
18.30 - 19.00 Folk Group Putni, Latvia
19.00 - 19.30 Folklore Ensemble “ Gers Smuoks”, Lithuania